New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9038,639
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,11811,259
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5689,674
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8898,631
ZhengzhouChina 10,1436,303
ZhijiangChina 9,8476,119
ZagrebCroatia 17,97611,170
ZugspitzeGermany 18,22511,325
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,69610,996
ZahedanIran 13,9128,645
ZanjanIran 15,2819,496
ZacatecasMexico 10,8996,773
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9576,809
ZinderNiger 17,08810,619
ZhobPakistan 13,2728,247
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3064,540
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3044,539
ZamoscPoland 17,27210,733
Zielona GoraPoland 17,66410,976
ZigalovoRussia 12,1307,538
ZiganskRussia 12,3007,643
ZyryankaRussia 11,5807,196
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,35312,026
ZurichSwitzerland 18,37111,416
ZanzibarTanzania 13,3608,302
ZonguldakTurkey 16,79010,434
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,51910,265
ZitomirUkraine 16,92010,514
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,67910,364
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,67110,360
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0906,892
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,9088,021
ZambeziZambia 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -