New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7119,763
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3689,550
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5039,634
YaoundeCameroon 15,9669,922
YokoCameroon 16,10210,006
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9239,274
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6987,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6657,870
YanjiChina 9,9626,191
YichangChina 9,9846,204
YinchuanChina 10,9136,781
YiningChina 12,9708,060
YariguiesColombia 12,3927,701
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4738,372
YazdIran 14,5989,071
YakushimaJapan 8,7595,443
YamagataJapan 9,0535,626
YamaguchiJapan 9,0655,633
YokkaichiJapan 8,8915,525
YokohamaJapan 8,8045,471
YonagoJapan 9,0905,649
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6925,401
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4033,979
YeMyanmar 9,8826,141
YolaNigeria 16,46410,231
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3125,787
YurimaguasPeru 11,3017,022
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7649,175
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8386,114
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5259,026
Yakima, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5007,146
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7717,315
York, PaUsa 13,9368,660
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7018,514
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -