New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4431,518
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1195,045
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1221,318
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3272,067
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1963,229
WoomeraAustralia 3,5192,187
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1483,199
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0209,334
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9437,421
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7637,310
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8078,580
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5688,431
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9208,028
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5897,823
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1608,178
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0934,407
WajimaJapan 9,1135,663
WakamatsuJapan 8,9945,589
WakayamaJapan 8,8895,524
WakkanaiJapan 9,7176,038
WajirKenya 13,9478,667
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0648,118
WindhoekNamibia 13,0098,084
WaihiNew Zealand 12880
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 315196
WaimanaNew Zealand 265165
WaimateNew Zealand 933580
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 268166
WaingawaNew Zealand 475295
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 503312
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 234146
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 314195
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15797
WaipukurauNew Zealand 396246
WairakeiNew Zealand 244151
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 260161
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 348216
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 424263
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5534
WallacevilleNew Zealand 487303
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 352219
WellingtonNew Zealand 502312
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 504313
Westport AeroNew Zealand 612380
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8854
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12377
WintonNew Zealand 1,167725
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1811
WarsawPoland 17,33910,775
WroclawPoland 17,64010,961
WonsanSouth Korea 9,7286,045
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4399,594
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,11610,015
WauSudan 15,3439,534
WaddingtonUk 18,15211,280
Waco, TxUsa 11,8957,392
Wake IslandUsa 6,2903,908
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1277,536
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5177,778
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,2108,209
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3817,072
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Warren, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Warren, PaUsa 13,8598,612
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8868,629
Washington, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Washington, InUsa 13,1068,145
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6097,835
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1648,801
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6807,879
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1498,171
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4468,355
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4198,339
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0868,132
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5797,817
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8237,968
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,9197,406
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2707,625
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,6218,464
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0168,709
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,0358,100
West Point, GaUsa 12,9618,054
West Point, NyUsa 14,2138,832
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8758,001
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2328,223
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9397,419
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2387,605
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4877,138
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0888,755
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,8108,582
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4528,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9928,695
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4197,717
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0168,709
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0348,721
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,6118,458
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9528,049
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4858,379
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8147,963
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0386,859
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0956,894
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3908,321
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7708,557
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5838,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -