New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,82411,076
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,1716,321
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4326,482
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0126,222
ViennaAustria 17,83611,083
VitebskBelarus 16,64010,340
VassourasBrazil 12,3087,648
VicosaBrazil 12,5087,773
VitoriaBrazil 12,6857,882
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1668,181
VarnaBulgaria 17,10710,631
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,1648,802
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3497,052
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,2467,610
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3057,647
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2947,018
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2556,994
ValdiviaChile 9,0415,618
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1265,671
VallenarChile 10,0586,250
ValparaisoChile 9,6916,022
VanguardiaColombia 12,2167,591
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9467,424
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,43710,835
VestervigDenmark 17,56910,917
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4548,360
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,5078,394
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,4048,329
VilsandiEstonia 16,90610,505
VaasaFinland 16,56110,291
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,88710,494
VeravalIndia 12,6147,838
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2887,015
ValentiaIreland 18,28511,363
VeniceItaly 18,24611,338
VeronaItaly 18,35411,405
VicenzaItaly 18,30011,372
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,39611,432
ViterboItaly 18,39711,432
VolterraItaly 18,45311,467
VientianeLaos 9,6866,019
VarenaLithuania 17,01810,575
VilniusLithuania 16,96710,543
VeracruzMexico 11,2026,961
VlissingenNetherlands 18,23611,332
VaernesNorway 16,84910,470
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,04910,594
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,7099,762
VillarricaParaguay 11,2486,990
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,27710,736
VanavaraRussia 12,6277,847
VasileviciRussia 16,78110,428
Velikie LukiRussia 16,57110,297
VerhojanskRussia 12,1057,522
ViljujskRussia 12,1107,525
VitimRussia 12,1137,527
Vize IslandRussia 14,1718,806
VladivostokRussia 9,8766,137
VolgogradRussia 15,8139,826
VologdaRussia 15,9399,905
VoronezRussia 16,16810,047
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9937,453
VytegraRussia 16,0539,975
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2247,596
ValenciaSpain 19,49012,111
ValladolidSpain 19,47012,099
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,34612,022
VisbySweden 17,11210,634
VanTurkey 15,7699,799
ValleyUk 18,18111,298
VinnitsaUkraine 16,95810,538
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5836,576
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4457,112
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3157,653
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,1046,900
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5657,808
Vevay, InUsa 13,2458,230
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4457,734
Victoria, TxUsa 11,7507,301
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,0528,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -