New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2065,099
UaupesBrazil 12,4997,767
UbatubaBrazil 12,1337,539
UberabaBrazil 12,3087,648
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,7987,953
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5187,779
UpernavikGreenland 15,1449,411
UummannaqGreenland 15,3789,556
UdineItaly 18,15711,283
Ustica IslandItaly 18,37211,416
UenoJapan 8,8945,527
UnzendakeJapan 8,9955,590
UrakawaJapan 9,3535,812
UshibukaJapan 8,9595,567
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9045,533
UwajimaJapan 8,9235,545
UkmergeLithuania 16,95210,534
UtenaLithuania 16,89210,497
UlaangomMongolia 12,5607,805
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,5587,182
UlgiiMongolia 12,6477,859
UliastaiMongolia 12,1437,546
UmnugoviMongolia 12,5397,792
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3027,023
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4005,841
UfaRussia 15,0519,353
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0418,725
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,7987,331
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6906,643
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,8387,356
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,1529,416
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4036,464
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4077,088
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5617,184
Umm BeninSudan 15,3059,510
UmeňSweden 16,54910,284
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3055,782
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6265,981
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8646,130
UrfaTurkey 16,12810,022
UsakTurkey 16,96710,543
Uman’Ukraine 16,85410,473
UzgorodUkraine 17,42010,825
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7178,524
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,5098,395
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0798,127
Urbana, OhUsa 13,4118,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -