New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6388,475
TiranaAlbania 17,79211,056
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,14711,277
TebessaAlgeria 18,79411,679
TimimounAlgeria 19,02711,823
TindoufAlgeria 18,97111,789
TouggourtAlgeria 18,89311,740
TrelewArgentina 9,2625,756
TucumanArgentina 10,5776,572
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3542,705
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3552,706
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,3602,710
TibooburraAustralia 3,1281,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3362,073
TshaneBotswana 12,6777,877
TaguatingaBrazil 13,0648,118
TarauacaBrazil 11,5867,200
TauaBrazil 14,0268,716
TefeBrazil 12,4427,732
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8567,989
TeresinaBrazil 13,9548,671
TiriosBrazil 13,5798,438
TorresBrazil 11,3317,041
TracuateuaBrazil 14,0138,708
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9817,445
TriunfoBrazil 13,9948,696
TucuruiBrazil 13,5898,444
TuriacuBrazil 14,0708,743
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,8738,621
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5017,147
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7997,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8908,010
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6597,866
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1658,181
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3708,308
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9278,654
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8938,633
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8778,623
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0518,732
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5568,424
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3749,554
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1565,689
TaiyuanChina 10,4406,487
TaoyuanChina 8,8595,505
TengchongChina 10,5196,537
TønderDenmark 17,72311,013
TylstrupDenmark 17,47810,861
TystofteDenmark 17,60210,938
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3458,293
TahrirEgypt 16,63010,334
TantaEgypt 16,60810,321
TallinEstonia 16,71010,384
TartuEstonia 16,69210,373
TampereFinland 16,60410,318
TurkuFinland 16,73410,399
ToulonFrance 18,82311,697
ToulouseFrance 19,06211,845
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6952,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,7362,322
TchibanGabon 15,2949,504
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7079,760
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,27811,358
TamaleGhana 16,94010,527
ThessalonikiGreece 17,52910,893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,56010,912
TimehriGuyana 13,7048,516
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6557,243
TelaHonduras 11,7377,293
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2516,992
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2516,992
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5264,055
TabrizIran 15,5109,638
TeheranIran 15,0059,324
Tel AvivIsrael 16,30810,134
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,01211,193
TarvisioItaly 18,11111,254
TermoliItaly 18,17511,294
TorinoItaly 18,58311,548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,57711,544
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,43211,454
TrevicoItaly 18,17411,293
TrevisoItaly 18,25111,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,14011,272
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,58511,549
TabouIvory Coast 16,41210,199
TadotsuJapan 8,9625,569
TakadaJapan 9,0265,609
TakamatsuJapan 8,9505,562
TakayamaJapan 8,9785,579
TanegashimaJapan 8,7725,451
TatenoJapan 8,8455,496
TateyamaJapan 8,7505,438
TokushimaJapan 8,9025,532
TokyoJapan 8,8235,483
TomakomaiJapan 9,4415,867
TottoriJapan 9,0525,625
ToyamaJapan 9,0345,614
ToyookaJapan 9,0295,611
TsuJapan 8,8745,514
TsurugaJapan 8,9835,582
TsuyamaJapan 9,0235,607
TurgayKazakhstan 14,4578,984
TripoliLebanon 16,31210,136
TobrukLibya 17,28010,738
TripoliLibya 18,26411,350
TelsiaiLithuania 17,04210,590
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6377,231
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2276,977
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5767,193
ThyoloMalawi 12,7537,925
TawauMalaysia 7,4304,617
TessalitMali 18,07211,230
TimbuktuMali 17,77911,048
TombMali 17,77311,045
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,90511,126
TacubayaMexico 10,9596,810
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2536,993
TarialanMongolia 11,9517,427
TosontsengelMongolia 12,1227,533
TsetserlegMongolia 11,8427,359
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3997,083
TangierMorocco 19,89012,360
TarfayaMorocco 18,80111,683
TazaMorocco 19,70512,245
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3346,421
TaungooMyanmar 10,2526,371
ThandweMyanmar 10,3976,461
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,8291,136
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,051653
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11370
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,114693
TauherenikauNew Zealand 488303
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 242150
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 249155
TaurangaNew Zealand 172107
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,121697
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13181
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8553
Te KuitiNew Zealand 180112
Te TekoNew Zealand 239149
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 272169
TemukaNew Zealand 879546
TimaruNew Zealand 885550
Totara FlatNew Zealand 667414
TahouaNiger 17,36610,791
TillaberyNiger 17,41610,822
TaejonNorth Korea 9,4795,890
TromsoNorway 16,0769,990
TrondheimNorway 16,86410,480
ThumraitOman 13,8738,621
TacnaPeru 10,8896,766
TarapotoPeru 11,2366,982
TrujilloPeru 10,8916,768
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4364,621
TorunPoland 17,42310,827
TimisoaraRomania 17,58910,930
TambovRussia 16,0109,949
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1308,781
TaraRussia 13,9438,664
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,9688,680
TermezRussia 13,7348,534
TernejRussia 9,8616,128
TobolskRussia 14,3308,905
TomskRussia 13,3208,277
Tot’MaRussia 15,7659,797
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0099,327
TuapseRussia 16,21410,075
TuraRussia 12,9518,048
TurukhanskRussia 13,5418,415
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,2939,503
TortosaSpain 19,33512,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,8766,758
TokerSudan 15,3539,541
TartousSyria 16,31810,140
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8385,492
TaboraTanzania 13,9028,639
TakThailand 9,8906,146
TrangThailand 9,1955,714
TabligboTogo 16,58710,307
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7767,318
TunisTunisia 18,62611,575
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0079,325
TireeUk 17,81811,072
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,96411,163
TernopilUkraine 17,15310,659
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7216,662
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4607,121
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8798,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8828,005
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8968,014
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7178,524
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4748,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4787,754
Temple, TxUsa 11,8547,366
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,3047,646
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6617,867
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,5008,389
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8067,958
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4748,373
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3677,064
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4547,739
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0498,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7127,278
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1338,782
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8856,764
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2717,625
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7627,930
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1498,171
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7508,544
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -