New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8378,599
ShkoderAlbania 17,80311,063
SkikdaAlgeria 18,92211,759
SaltaArgentina 10,7156,658
San AntonioArgentina 9,4655,882
San LuisArgentina 9,9876,206
San RafaelArgentina 9,7506,058
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8546,123
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5636,564
SarmientoArgentina 8,8575,504
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,1441,332
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,1431,332
SalzburgAustria 18,07611,233
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5169,642
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3279,524
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3829,558
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,75011,030
SaveBenin 16,72310,392
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4457,112
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,85711,096
SalvadorBrazil 13,4828,378
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0716,880
SantaremBrazil 13,3188,276
SantosBrazil 12,0187,468
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1047,522
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1808,190
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0928,757
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4167,094
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1076,902
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2617,619
Sao LuisBrazil 14,0778,748
Sao MateusBrazil 12,8657,995
São PauloBrazil 12,0417,483
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1727,564
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6877,262
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,6288,468
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5898,444
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,5507,799
SobralBrazil 14,2408,849
SoureBrazil 13,9248,653
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,3118,271
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7536,682
SurubimBrazil 14,1348,783
SadovoBulgaria 17,36010,787
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50110,875
SofiaBulgaria 17,48210,864
SiemreapCambodia 9,2525,749
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,4039,572
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0607,494
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9749,305
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3408,911
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0389,345
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4657,746
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6288,468
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0389,345
Scott, SkCanada 12,3557,678
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0339,342
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1449,410
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5359,032
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4007,705
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2068,206
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2748,249
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2227,595
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5927,203
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5729,677
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1539,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2957,640
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2887,636
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4369,592
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,64211,584
SalCape Verde 17,19710,687
SantiagoChile 9,6806,015
SewellChile 9,6576,001
ShanghaiChina 9,3665,820
ShantouChina 9,0325,612
ShenyangChina 10,1546,310
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0507,488
Simon BolivarColombia 12,6247,844
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6697,251
SibenikCroatia 18,05711,221
SplitCroatia 18,02211,199
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,45410,846
StudsgårdDenmark 17,61510,946
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4798,376
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5158,398
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5468,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4758,373
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5618,427
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4608,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4268,343
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4168,337
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3708,308
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5738,434
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5368,411
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4538,360
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3968,325
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4658,367
San GabrielEcuador 11,6057,211
SalloumEgypt 17,15610,661
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,03010,583
SohagEgypt 16,35310,162
St. KatrineEgypt 16,24510,095
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4587,120
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,9365,553
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,0659,983
StrasbourgFrance 18,33211,392
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,0408,725
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9818,688
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0449,970
SchleswigGermany 17,73511,021
StuttgartGermany 18,23411,331
SamosGreece 17,16810,668
Skiros IslandGreece 17,39410,809
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,37210,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6169,704
SiguiriGuinea 17,17310,671
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5637,186
SzegedHungary 17,66010,974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,86511,102
StykkisholmurIceland 16,66610,356
SagarIndia 12,0627,496
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9688,059
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,1633,208
SemnanIran 14,8229,211
ShahroudIran 14,7239,149
ShirazIran 14,6399,097
ShannonIreland 18,22211,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,65511,593
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,10311,250
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,92311,138
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,48411,486
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,73011,639
Scuro MountainItaly 18,09211,242
SigonellaItaly 18,21611,320
SassandraIvory Coast 16,47710,239
SagaJapan 9,0425,619
SaigoJapan 9,1625,694
SakaiJapan 9,1065,658
SakataJapan 9,1385,679
SapporoJapan 9,4945,899
SaseboJapan 9,0635,632
SendaiJapan 9,0325,613
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8515,500
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0735,638
ShinjoJapan 9,1045,657
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7865,460
ShirakawaJapan 8,9475,560
ShizuokaJapan 8,8125,476
SumotoJapan 8,9115,538
SuttsuJapan 9,5085,908
SuwaJapan 8,9305,549
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,1065,659
SavannakhetLaos 9,4175,852
SiauliaiLithuania 16,99010,558
SiluteLithuania 17,12410,641
SkopjeMacedonia 17,63110,956
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8927,390
SalimaMalawi 13,0118,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,5404,685
SibuMalaysia 7,7864,838
SanMali 17,40910,818
SegouMali 17,41610,822
SikassoMali 17,18910,681
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0006,836
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0936,893
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5587,182
SainshandMongolia 11,1496,928
SafiMorocco 19,40512,058
Sidi IfniMorocco 19,07911,856
SittweMyanmar 10,6326,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 285177
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,43010,831
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3019,508
SaiqOman 13,8638,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8288,593
SurOman 13,6708,495
SialkotPakistan 12,9098,022
SibbiPakistan 13,3138,273
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1256,913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6996,648
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2824,525
SandomierzPoland 17,36810,792
SniezkaPoland 17,73011,018
SuwalkiPoland 17,11510,636
SzczecinPoland 17,60610,941
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,69712,240
Santa MariaPortugal 18,25811,346
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8118,582
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9706,817
Satu MareRomania 17,40710,817
SibiuRomania 17,37510,797
SulinaRomania 16,94810,532
SadrinskRussia 14,5719,055
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,40710,195
SalekhardRussia 14,4939,006
SaratovRussia 15,7019,757
SejmcanRussia 11,2606,997
SelagoncyRussia 12,5477,797
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5755,950
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1986,958
SmolenskRussia 16,55210,285
SociRussia 16,15410,038
SortovalaRussia 16,28910,122
SuntarRussia 12,1187,530
SurgutRussia 14,1008,762
SverdlovskRussia 14,7649,175
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3019,508
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0438,727
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7829,807
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2157,591
SingaporeSingapore 8,3895,213
SliacSlovakia 17,63110,956
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6085,970
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9676,193
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,54912,148
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,23411,952
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,25511,965
SevilleSpain 19,93012,385
SennarSudan 15,3679,549
ShambatSudan 15,6089,699
ShendiSudan 15,6059,697
StenseleSweden 16,53810,277
StockholmSweden 16,99310,560
StorlienSweden 16,83510,462
SundsvallSweden 16,75210,410
SantisSwitzerland 18,33511,394
SongeaTanzania 13,2228,216
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5035,905
SongkhlaThailand 9,0865,646
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6385,989
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3475,808
SurinThailand 9,3895,835
Sansanne-MangoTogo 17,02110,577
SokodeTogo 16,85610,475
SfaxTunisia 18,54911,527
SousseTunisia 18,57711,544
SamsunTurkey 16,41410,200
SiirtTurkey 15,8759,865
SivasTurkey 16,33310,149
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2038,826
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,54911,527
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,62910,955
SarataUkraine 16,94510,530
SarnyUkraine 17,02610,580
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,60710,320
SumyUkraine 16,49710,251
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1738,807
SaltoUruguay 10,6656,627
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
Safford, AzUsa 11,0086,841
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4818,999
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9448,043
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8337,975
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3897,698
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8377,977
Salem, InUsa 13,1848,193
Salem, OrUsa 11,0286,853
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4077,088
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6217,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6677,250
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4776,510
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5006,525
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8128,583
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0568,113
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3786,449
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4166,473
Santuck, ScUsa 13,3088,270
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6368,474
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2318,222
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9947,453
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0447,484
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1848,193
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2737,005
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2636,999
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3017,644
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3967,082
Selma, AlUsa 12,7437,918
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2928,881
Seymour, InUsa 13,1848,193
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,2148,211
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9987,456
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,2137,590
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5837,819
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6227,844
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2888,257
Southport, NcUsa 13,5908,445
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8547,988
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5768,437
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6617,868
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5437,173
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0778,126
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9448,044
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5207,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5406,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9118,023
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8347,975
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3188,276
Stamford, CtUsa 14,2138,832
State College, PaUsa 13,9008,638
State University, MsUsa 12,6347,851
State University, NmUsa 11,1636,937
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6928,509
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7347,292
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7767,939
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5946,583
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6807,879
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3798,936
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3487,673
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3618,303
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6477,859
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1248,777
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,8648,615
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5677,809
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0138,086
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3268,281
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,76211,659
SocotraYemen 13,5698,432
SenangaZambia 13,4138,335
SerenjeZambia 13,3228,278
SeshekeZambia 13,2288,220
SolweziZambia 13,6378,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -