New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4656,503
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7496,680
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1356,298
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3955,217
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9516,805
RosarioArgentina 10,3686,443
RichmondAustralia 2,1891,360
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,7471,707
RecifeBrazil 14,1588,798
RemansoBrazil 13,5888,444
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6957,267
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2867,635
Rio NegroBrazil 11,6217,221
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2847,634
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0627,495
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1948,199
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4897,761
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4857,758
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9418,663
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7457,299
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5729,055
RuoqiangChina 12,2077,586
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4657,746
RandersDenmark 17,54210,901
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5198,401
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0604,387
RumipambaEcuador 11,4267,100
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,22210,080
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,18310,056
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,40510,194
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0678,741
RostockGermany 17,66210,975
RhodesGreece 17,04210,590
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,64510,344
ReykhólarIceland 16,64210,341
ReykjavíkIceland 16,77810,426
RamsarIran 15,1029,385
RashtIran 15,2059,449
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,28611,363
RadicofaniItaly 18,40411,436
Resia PassItaly 18,29511,369
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,29611,369
RivoltoItaly 18,17411,294
Rolle PassItaly 18,24211,336
RomeItaly 18,37711,420
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,40211,435
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,15311,280
RumoiJapan 9,5715,948
RigaLatvia 16,89710,500
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,03310,584
RodriguesMauritius 10,4616,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1867,573
RabatMorocco 19,68812,234
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1296,294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3868,318
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 503313
RangioraNew Zealand 747464
ReeftonNew Zealand 640398
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 53
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 210131
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 212132
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,064661
RuakuraNew Zealand 12779
RuatoriaNew Zealand 351218
RivasNicaragua 11,6097,214
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1268,156
RebolyRussia 16,15810,041
Rostov On DonRussia 16,16310,044
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9219,272
RagaSudan 15,5759,679
RashadSudan 15,4479,599
RenkSudan 15,3019,508
RumbekSudan 15,1469,412
RanongThailand 9,4525,874
Roi EtThailand 9,4615,879
RizeTurkey 16,0619,980
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1248,777
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,90110,502
RomnyUkraine 16,58210,304
RovnoUkraine 17,08410,616
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1518,794
RochaUruguay 10,6136,595
Racine, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6138,459
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2047,584
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2037,583
Reading, PaUsa 14,0358,721
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7056,652
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8767,380
Redding, CaUsa 10,7296,667
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5826,576
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8086,717
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2038,205
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,8048,578
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,8048,578
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5838,441
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9408,041
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,0058,703
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6437,856
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1038,143
Rockville, InUsa 13,1558,175
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6617,867
Rome, GaUsa 13,0138,086
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8816,761
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4357,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9758,684
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8517,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -