New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9798,687
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4539,603
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4099,575
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,1708,805
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,9418,663
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 14,5949,069
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,6747,254
QuinteroChile 9,6676,007
QingdaoChina 9,8446,117
QiqiharChina 10,6266,603
QuitoEcuador 11,4947,142
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,041647
QuettaPakistan 13,4348,348
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8627,371
Quitman, GaUsa 12,9378,039
Quang TriVietnam 9,2285,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -