New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,8881,794
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0746,260
ParanaArgentina 10,4826,513
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8666,752
PehuajoArgentina 10,0556,248
PergaminoArgentina 10,3006,400
PigeArgentina 9,8836,142
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2756,385
PosadasArgentina 11,1386,922
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8966,771
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7866,081
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3696,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3273,310
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6783,528
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,22011,322
ParakouBenin 16,86210,478
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,9258,653
ParacatuBrazil 12,6027,831
ParanaBrazil 12,9598,053
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7487,300
ParanaibaBrazil 12,1107,525
ParintinsBrazil 13,1418,166
ParnaibaBrazil 14,2018,824
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2767,007
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4977,766
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7868,567
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,8438,602
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,0448,106
PeixeBrazil 12,9578,052
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7118,520
PicosBrazil 13,8628,614
PiraiBrazil 12,2737,627
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5937,825
PompeuBrazil 12,5307,786
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5727,191
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5638,428
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5357,168
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0977,517
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1866,951
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0718,122
PosseBrazil 12,9158,026
PlevenBulgaria 17,37410,797
PlovdivBulgaria 17,37510,797
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0385,616
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1527,551
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9948,696
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5607,184
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1318,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9928,695
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4408,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2677,002
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5209,644
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8537,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5867,821
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7307,289
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4047,086
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6657,870
ParronChile 9,6235,980
Puerto AysenChile 8,6645,384
Puerto MonttChile 8,9305,549
Punta ArenasChile 8,2145,104
PingbianChina 9,8966,149
PeralesColombia 12,1007,519
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8878,008
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6057,211
PragueCzech Republic 17,85711,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2778,250
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4898,382
PoloDominican Republic 13,3208,277
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4838,379
PichilingueEcuador 11,3447,049
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2606,997
PuyoEcuador 11,4497,114
Port-SaidEgypt 16,51810,264
ParisFrance 18,53711,519
PerpignanFrance 19,04711,836
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9014,910
Port-GentilGabon 15,6019,695
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4626,501
PotsdamGermany 17,75911,036
PatrasGreece 17,62610,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6499,103
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,29910,129
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0768,747
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2448,230
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0317,476
PecsHungary 17,80511,064
PambanIndia 11,1026,899
PuneIndia 12,1657,559
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5485,312
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8304,866
PadovaItaly 18,28411,362
Paganella MountainItaly 18,30011,372
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,36011,409
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,37911,421
PantelleriaItaly 18,47211,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,42411,449
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,68211,609
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,33911,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,22911,328
PiacenzaItaly 18,45911,470
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,47411,480
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,30111,373
Ponza IslandItaly 18,36511,412
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,13111,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,38911,427
PrizziItaly 18,34911,403
PakseLaos 9,2225,731
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9855,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8816,761
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8456,739
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1543,203
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,82311,075
PatheinMyanmar 10,2476,367
PutaoMyanmar 10,7566,684
PyiMyanmar 10,3486,430
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,9771,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 11571
Palmerston NNew Zealand 405252
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 404251
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 461287
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9458
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 211131
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9747,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,24810,097
PohangNorth Korea 9,3435,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8006,090
PadidanPakistan 13,1488,170
PanjgurPakistan 13,5048,392
ParachinarPakistan 13,3478,294
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4678,368
PeshawarPakistan 13,2288,220
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1032,550
PilarParaguay 11,0316,855
PiscoPeru 10,7326,669
PiuraPeru 10,9626,812
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3837,073
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,7884,839
PoznanPoland 17,56010,912
PrzemyslPoland 17,33910,774
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,56812,160
PortalegrePortugal 19,68312,232
Porto Portugal 19,45612,090
PavelecRussia 16,13010,023
PecoraRussia 14,9359,280
PermRussia 15,0349,342
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1106,283
PetrozavodskRussia 16,12110,017
PjatigorskRussia 15,8989,879
PoronajskRussia 10,0536,247
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,29110,124
Providenja BayRussia 11,2987,021
PskovRussia 16,62210,329
PodorSenegal 17,58910,930
PopradSlovakia 17,53910,899
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5187,157
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2267,598
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,24111,956
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,9666,814
Port SudanSudan 15,4719,614
ParamariboSuriname 13,9158,647
PiteňSweden 16,38910,184
PalmyraSyria 16,09510,002
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0972,546
PhetchabunThailand 9,6936,023
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7916,084
PhraeThailand 9,8946,148
PhuketThailand 9,3255,795
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3505,810
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5065,907
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4805,891
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7258,529
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,50111,497
PoltavaUkraine 16,52810,271
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6346,608
PradoUruguay 10,4746,508
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,5306,543
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Pana, IlUsa 12,9668,057
Paoli, InUsa 13,1848,193
Paris, IlUsa 13,0798,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9118,023
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5247,782
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8207,345
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0827,508
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2647,621
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4787,754
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3267,038
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6447,857
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9848,069
Perry, OkUsa 12,1747,565
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0718,744
Philo, OhUsa 13,5428,415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8926,769
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4157,715
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4627,744
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6747,876
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7048,516
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,2138,832
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,5039,012
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6397,854
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5127,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0527,489
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1338,783
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2677,001
Portage, WiUsa 13,1968,200
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5899,066
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1046,900
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9958,075
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3707,687
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6187,220
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9348,659
Princeton, InUsa 12,9798,065
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4418,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7577,306
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8487,984
PetaukeZambia 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -