New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,56812,160
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,52311,510
OranArgentina 10,9336,794
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9183,678
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8062,365
OstendeBelgium 18,27811,358
ObidosBrazil 13,2938,261
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,27310,734
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2338,844
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2338,845
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9935,588
OdenseDenmark 17,62410,952
OtavaloEcuador 11,5407,171
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9031,183
OuluFinland 16,29010,123
OroomiehIran 15,6039,696
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,64711,588
OdienneIvory Coast 16,97510,549
ObihiroJapan 9,4135,849
OfunatoJapan 9,0815,643
OitaJapan 8,9715,575
OkayamaJapan 8,9905,586
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6025,345
OmaezakiJapan 8,7855,459
OmuJapan 9,5905,959
OnahamaJapan 8,9025,532
OsakaJapan 8,9155,540
OshimaJapan 8,7495,436
OtaruJapan 9,5175,914
OwaseJapan 8,8245,484
OuarzazateMorocco 19,35212,025
OujoaMorocco 19,63412,201
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9161,191
OhakeaNew Zealand 387241
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 949590
OphirNew Zealand 1,019633
OpotikiNew Zealand 277172
OtautauNew Zealand 1,181734
OcotalNicaragua 11,6947,267
OrlandNorway 16,85510,474
OsloNorway 17,19410,685
OhotskRussia 11,0756,882
OkhotskRussia 11,0756,882
OlekminskRussia 11,8757,379
OlenekRussia 12,7687,934
OmskRussia 13,9498,668
OnegaRussia 15,8439,845
OrenburgRussia 15,0789,370
OymyakonRussia 11,4687,126
OviedoSpain 19,28211,982
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,78210,428
Orkney IslandsUk 17,54210,901
OdessaUkraine 16,85510,474
OvrucUkraine 16,88210,491
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1778,189
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7358,535
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3597,058
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3198,277
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0927,514
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8057,957
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1936,955
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5577,803
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5537,800
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1068,145
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0268,094
Orono, MeUsa 14,7289,152
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2318,222
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1068,765
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0528,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0318,097
Owosso, MiUsa 13,5078,393
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -