New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5058,392
NeuquenArgentina 9,4275,858
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1516,308
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,061659
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9072,428
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1741,351
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2101,995
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1738,186
NatitingouBenin 16,99610,562
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,3807,693
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22310,081
NkoundjaCameroon 16,18610,058
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3579,543
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3077,026
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3489,538
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7569,169
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4167,716
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4137,713
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9908,694
N’DjamenaChad 16,60110,316
NanchangChina 9,5055,906
NanjingChina 9,5965,963
NanningChina 9,5895,959
NicosiaCyprus 16,55410,287
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,60310,939
NaguaDominican Republic 13,5258,405
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
NegeleEthiopia 14,2698,867
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1331,325
NandiFiji 2,1331,325
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,62710,332
NancyFrance 18,39011,427
NantesFrance 18,82011,695
NiceFrance 18,70311,622
NeustrelitzGermany 17,68410,989
NurembergGermany 18,07611,232
NurnbergGermany 18,07811,234
NaxosGreece 17,29210,746
NanortalikGreenland 16,19310,063
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,13410,026
NordGreenland 15,0109,327
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7049,758
NzerekoreGuinea 16,77510,424
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8697,375
New DelhiIndia 12,4727,750
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,25511,344
NaganoJapan 8,9865,584
NagasakiJapan 9,0175,603
NagoJapan 8,5705,326
NagoyaJapan 8,8955,528
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5525,314
NaraJapan 8,9025,532
NazeJapan 8,6415,370
NemuroJapan 9,3785,827
NiigataJapan 9,0725,638
NikkoJapan 8,9385,554
NobeokaJapan 8,9085,536
NairobiKenya 13,9528,670
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2643,271
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2418,228
NidaLithuania 17,15010,657
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1077,524
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4967,144
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2238,217
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1068,144
NaraMali 17,60610,941
NioroMali 17,58910,930
NemaMauritania 17,76711,041
NouakchottMauritania 17,69610,997
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,7931,114
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 363226
NelsonNew Zealand 519322
New PlymouthNew Zealand 251156
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 485301
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6127,216
N’GuigmiNiger 16,91110,509
NiameyNiger 17,31910,762
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,21910,079
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,7859,809
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,2629,484
NawabshahPakistan 13,0948,137
NokkundiPakistan 13,7178,524
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3007,022
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9994,970
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0679,363
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1616,936
NikolaevRussia 16,75810,414
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5206,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2596,375
NizneangarskRussia 11,9827,446
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4567,740
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,7719,179
NovgorodRussia 16,43410,213
NovosibirskRussia 13,3758,311
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8126,719
No. 6Sudan 15,9469,909
NyalaSudan 15,9329,901
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4705,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7236,042
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2385,741
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8916,146
NarathiwatThailand 8,9295,549
NigdeTurkey 16,49910,253
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8819,247
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,56410,293
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4408,352
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4408,352
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0038,080
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3587,680
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4617,744
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4859,001
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1588,798
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7418,539
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,9108,022
New London, WiUsa 13,2338,223
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3847,695
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3627,682
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8377,977
New YorkUsa 14,2138,832
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,2178,835
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,2128,831
Newark, NjUsa 14,1888,817
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5018,390
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2337,601
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9618,054
Newport, TnUsa 13,2768,250
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3967,082
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8718,619
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4857,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8416,737
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3747,689
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,2037,583
Norton, KsUsa 12,1867,573
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5498,420
NdolaZambia 13,4348,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -