New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8838,627
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7188,524
MilianaAlgeria 19,33312,014
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9518,669
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5842,849
Malarg EArgentina 9,6015,966
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2125,725
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1316,295
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3016,401
MendozaArgentina 9,8526,122
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8606,127
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7856,702
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0071,868
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3071,433
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5363,440
MeekatharraAustralia 5,3493,324
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6281,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6141,625
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9441,829
Mount GambierAustralia 2,9811,852
Mount IsaAustralia 3,8342,383
MuharraqBahrain 14,6539,106
MinskBelarus 16,85210,472
MogilevBelarus 16,70210,379
MaunBotswana 13,0188,090
MacapaBrazil 13,7968,573
MacauBrazil 14,3398,911
MaceioBrazil 13,9598,674
MachadoBrazil 12,2517,613
ManausBrazil 12,8417,980
MarabaBrazil 13,4938,385
MaringaBrazil 11,7337,291
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3998,326
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0468,107
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6838,503
MonteiroBrazil 14,0538,733
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8287,972
Morada NovaBrazil 14,2378,847
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4968,387
MamfeCameroon 16,25410,100
MarouaCameroon 16,48710,245
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1568,797
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2398,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0577,492
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9837,446
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1007,519
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0829,372
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8679,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,4088,953
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3818,937
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4267,721
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0668,741
Morden, MbCanada 12,8287,971
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9508,668
MoundouChad 16,20510,070
MatecanaColombia 12,0747,503
MoroniComoros 12,6107,836
MosnovCzech Republic 17,64610,965
MarstalDenmark 17,66910,980
Melville HallDominica 14,0508,731
MichesDominican Republic 13,5728,434
MocaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4118,334
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3938,323
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4948,386
MilagroEcuador 11,2626,998
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,96610,543
MinyaEgypt 16,51310,262
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0699,986
MassawaEritrea 15,0229,335
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,19410,684
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,86010,477
MarseilleFrance 18,84911,713
MontpellierFrance 18,91811,756
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8428,602
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,0273,124
MakokouGabon 15,5749,678
MayumbaGabon 15,2489,475
MitzicGabon 15,6529,726
MkamboGabon 15,5729,676
MoandaGabon 15,3439,534
MouilaGabon 15,3979,568
MagdeburgGermany 17,85211,093
MunichGermany 18,11511,257
MünsterGermany 18,04111,211
MethoniGreece 17,61210,944
MilosGreece 17,36810,793
MitiliniGreece 17,21210,696
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,21710,699
MacentaGuinea 16,84810,470
MamouGuinea 17,00310,566
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2744,520
MiskolcHungary 17,54710,904
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7217,284
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3197,655
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2787,630
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3787,071
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6614,140
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,7663,583
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0035,594
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,6702,902
MashhadIran 14,3248,901
Malin HeadIreland 17,94211,149
M. CalamitaItaly 18,51511,506
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,04311,212
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,16511,288
MilanItaly 18,45711,469
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,48111,485
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,46811,476
ManIvory Coast 16,74110,403
MaebashiJapan 8,9245,545
MaizuruJapan 8,9985,591
MakurazakiJapan 8,8595,505
MatsueJapan 9,1065,658
MatsumotoJapan 8,9555,565
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9695,573
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3115,164
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,1254,427
MishimaJapan 8,8035,470
MitoJapan 8,8635,508
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6805,394
MiyakoJapan 9,1295,673
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5765,329
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8605,506
MiyazakiJapan 8,8625,507
MombetsuJapan 9,5535,937
MoriokaJapan 9,1655,695
MuroranJapan 9,4325,861
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8445,496
MutsuJapan 9,3205,792
Ma’AnJordan 16,15710,040
MafraqJordan 16,20210,068
MombasaKenya 13,5168,399
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,5787,195
MaseruLesotho 11,9067,399
MonroviaLiberia 16,58510,306
MisratahLibya 18,08311,237
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0567,492
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0167,467
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4557,118
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8067,336
MakhangaMalawi 12,7247,907
MangochiMalawi 12,9078,021
MwmosaMalawi 12,7377,915
MzimbaMalawi 13,2418,228
MzuzuMalawi 13,2558,237
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6025,346
MersingMalaysia 8,4785,268
MiriMalaysia 7,7534,818
MaleMaldives 11,2737,005
MenakaMali 17,57310,920
MoptiMali 17,53810,898
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8883,037
MazatlanMexico 10,6156,597
MeridaMexico 11,8747,379
Mexico CityMexico 10,9596,810
MonterreyMexico 11,2737,005
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8106,717
MaantyMongolia 11,4787,133
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4377,107
MatadMongolia 11,0206,848
MurenMongolia 12,0627,496
MarrakechMorocco 19,39312,051
MeknesMorocco 19,69412,238
MideltMorocco 19,55712,153
MaputoMozambique 11,9937,452
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5107,774
MandalayMyanmar 10,4936,521
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,4366,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6245,981
MindatMyanmar 10,6286,605
MonywaMyanmar 10,5806,575
MyeikMyanmar 9,6245,981
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6226,601
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,21111,317
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,083673
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 309192
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8251
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,043648
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 279174
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 217135
MolesworthNew Zealand 601373
MotuekaNew Zealand 505314
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 529329
Mt CookNew Zealand 862536
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 773480
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6137,216
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6147,217
MagariaNiger 17,01410,572
Maine SoroaNiger 16,87910,489
MaradiNiger 17,14310,653
MaiduguriNigeria 16,68610,369
MakurdiNigeria 16,49310,249
MinnaNigeria 16,76710,419
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,3935,837
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,49510,250
MajisOman 14,0278,717
MasirahOman 13,6178,461
Muscat  Oman 13,8338,596
MultanPakistan 13,0468,107
MurreePakistan 13,0788,127
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5722,841
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2857,012
MoyobambaPeru 11,2186,971
MactanPhilippines 7,4374,622
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0064,975
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,37112,037
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3879,562
MagadanRussia 10,9326,793
MahackalaRussia 15,5259,647
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,9369,281
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,9359,281
MarkovoRussia 11,2877,014
MinusinskRussia 12,7977,952
MogocaRussia 11,3577,057
MoscowRussia 16,18110,055
MurmanskRussia 15,7489,786
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5399,656
MatamSenegal 17,54010,899
MogadishuSomalia 13,5518,421
MadridSpain 19,57412,164
Madrid (b)Spain 19,58412,169
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,11111,876
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,93512,388
MelillaSpain 19,74112,267
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,59412,176
MalakalSudan 15,2219,458
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0257,472
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,53411,517
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,1556,310
Mae SariangThailand 10,0806,264
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9276,169
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4115,848
MalatyaTurkey 16,21710,077
MersinTurkey 16,47810,240
MuglaTurkey 17,03310,585
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,15011,279
ManstonUk 18,30911,377
MeloUruguay 10,8086,716
MercedesUruguay 10,5056,528
MontevideoUruguay 10,4756,509
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0568,113
Madison, FlUsa 13,0218,091
Madison, InUsa 13,2628,241
Madison, NeUsa 12,5177,778
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1318,160
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3487,673
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2988,264
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7897,947
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1018,141
Marion, InUsa 13,2798,252
Marion, NcUsa 13,3578,300
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4148,335
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8158,585
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4017,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5388,413
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1246,913
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9428,042
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0378,101
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2627,620
Medford, WiUsa 13,1538,174
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5437,794
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6667,871
Mena, ArUsa 12,3487,673
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,6187,841
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9577,430
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7237,906
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9588,053
Midland, TxUsa 11,5267,163
Milan, MnUsa 12,7497,922
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7177,902
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1727,564
Milford, DeUsa 14,0568,734
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1258,156
Millen, GaUsa 13,2028,204
Millport, OhUsa 13,6648,491
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4828,999
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2288,220
Minden, NeUsa 12,3177,654
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9378,039
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Missoula, MtUsa 11,6957,267
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5677,809
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Monroe, NcUsa 13,4238,341
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7497,922
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8087,959
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4907,140
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0958,759
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7208,526
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3578,300
Moro, OrUsa 11,1506,929
Morris, MnUsa 12,8017,955
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0208,091
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4858,380
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5958,448
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8627,992
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4898,382
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5319,030
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9968,076
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2857,634
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2318,222
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8097,960
MaracayVenezuela 13,1498,171
MaturinVenezuela 13,5078,393
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8317,973
MeridaVenezuela 12,7287,910
MagoyeZambia 13,2048,205
MansaZambia 13,6028,452
MbalaZambia 13,6608,489
MfuweZambia 13,2178,213
MisamfuZambia 13,5518,421
MonguZambia 13,5038,391
MpikaZambia 13,3748,311
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1448,168
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2138,210
MumbwaZambia 13,3168,275
MwinilungaZambia 13,7838,565
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -