New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,14711,898
LuandaAngola 14,5839,062
LuenaAngola 14,0028,701
La PlataArgentina 10,3676,442
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,9256,789
La RiojaArgentina 10,2636,378
LaboulayeArgentina 10,1076,281
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,3325,178
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0656,876
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4121,499
LavertonAustralia 2,6321,636
LearmonthAustralia 5,9763,713
LongreachAustralia 3,2542,022
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,2542,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,540957
Low HeadAustralia 2,4441,519
LinzAustria 17,97611,171
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39810,811
LerwickUk 17,39910,812
La PazBolivia 11,1666,939
LavrasBrazil 12,3437,670
LencoisBrazil 13,3618,302
LinharesBrazil 12,7877,946
LondrinaBrazil 11,7837,322
LomBulgaria 17,47810,861
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7177,903
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6668,492
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1038,142
Langara, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6218,464
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9597,432
London, OnCanada 13,7368,536
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5859,063
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0378,101
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5117,153
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,65611,593
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9186,163
LanzhouChina 10,8956,771
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4037,086
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4797,754
LimonCosta Rica 11,7667,312
LarnacaCyprus 16,51710,264
LimassolCyprus 16,56310,292
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6268,467
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2698,867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,64410,964
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5428,415
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4568,361
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4848,379
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4558,361
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4297,102
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1646,938
LuxorEgypt 16,21810,078
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4297,102
Laucala BayFiji 2,1041,307
LappeenrantaFinland 16,44210,217
Le MansFrance 18,69211,616
LilleFrance 18,33811,396
LyonFrance 18,69911,620
LambarnGabon 15,5479,661
LastourvilleGabon 15,4369,592
LibrevilleGabon 15,6999,756
LeipzigGermany 17,86711,103
LindenbergGermany 17,71911,010
LamiaGreece 17,57010,918
LarissaGreece 17,57510,921
LemnosGreece 17,34910,781
LimnosGreece 17,33510,772
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0778,748
LabeGuinea 17,10210,627
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0824,401
La CeibaHonduras 11,7927,328
La MesaHonduras 11,6807,258
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7517,923
LudhianaIndia 12,7057,895
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,39511,431
LatinaItaly 18,35511,406
LatronicoItaly 18,12011,260
LecceItaly 17,93911,147
LodwarKenya 14,3998,948
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8606,127
LiepajaLatvia 17,07310,609
LaukuvaLithuania 17,06710,606
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,30911,377
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71411,008
LabuanMalaysia 7,7224,798
LuqaMalta 18,23511,332
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0188,711
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3786,449
LashioMyanmar 10,4266,479
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 780485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 981610
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 580360
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 879546
Levin MafNew Zealand 434270
LincolnNew Zealand 787489
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 496308
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 496308
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 496308
LagosNigeria 16,54410,281
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,16510,667
LillehammerNorway 17,09110,621
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8758,001
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4457,112
LimaPeru 10,7806,699
LegaspiPhilippines 7,6894,778
LisbonPortugal 19,61912,192
LeninbadRussia 13,6698,494
LevsiRussia 14,4969,008
LungiSierra Leone 16,78710,432
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,07011,229
LanzaroteSpain 18,85711,718
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,33112,013
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,44011,459
LuganoSwitzerland 18,44211,460
LatakiaSyria 16,34710,158
LampangThailand 9,9586,188
LoeiThailand 9,7186,039
Lop BuriThailand 9,6205,978
LomeTogo 16,54610,282
LeemingUk 18,04411,213
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,39810,811
London, EnglandUk 18,33211,392
London-GatwickUk 18,35911,408
LynehamUk 18,35511,406
L’VovUkraine 17,25910,725
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,87010,483
LozovajaUkraine 16,41110,198
LubnyUkraine 16,62910,334
LuckUkraine 17,12210,640
LuganskUkraine 16,20010,067
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0278,095
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2337,601
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1277,536
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9678,058
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3278,903
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5537,179
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5177,778
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7857,323
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0168,088
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7577,306
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8247,969
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8667,374
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4617,122
Larned, KsUsa 12,1417,545
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8487,362
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8606,749
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8958,635
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4977,766
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,5169,021
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6437,856
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5937,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0868,132
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3578,300
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,9038,018
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5678,430
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4847,136
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6249,087
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5727,812
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6468,480
Libby, MtUsa 11,7107,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4717,749
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8158,585
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6657,870
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4727,750
Llano, TxUsa 11,7167,281
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0337,477
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4896,518
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5016,525
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3707,065
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6838,503
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1658,181
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6347,851
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3357,665
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6637,248
Luling, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0407,482
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6468,480
LivingstoneZambia 13,1198,152
LundaziZambia 13,2308,221
LusakaZambia 13,2148,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2248,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -