New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4528,359
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5858,442
KhostAfghanistan 13,3328,285
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5768,436
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0164,981
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8963,043
KlagenfurtAustria 18,05411,219
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5669,673
KandiBenin 17,04510,592
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6067,212
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8828,627
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8808,625
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6097,214
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0988,139
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1268,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3817,694
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,9988,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9499,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3668,927
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1358,162
KashiChina 13,1498,171
KunmingChina 10,1866,330
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9559,293
KhargaEgypt 16,39710,189
KosseirEgypt 16,10510,008
KajaaniFinland 16,25210,099
KuopioFinland 16,34610,157
KuusamoFinland 16,0819,993
KarlsruheGermany 18,25711,345
KasselGermany 18,01911,197
KonstanzGermany 18,31411,381
KumasiGhana 16,65210,348
KalamataGreece 17,58810,929
KerkiraGreece 17,78911,054
Kythira IslandGreece 17,48610,866
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6149,702
Kap TobinGreenland 16,14810,034
KankanGuinea 17,05510,598
KindiaGuinea 16,95110,533
KissidougouGuinea 16,93710,525
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0964,409
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1235,669
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1235,669
KeszthelyHungary 17,84711,090
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,89210,497
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1706,941
KotaIndia 12,3877,698
KozhikodeIndia 11,5357,168
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8973,665
KermanIran 14,2908,880
KermanshahIran 15,3169,517
Khoram AbadIran 15,1839,435
KilkennyIreland 18,24811,340
KingstonJamaica 12,8217,967
KagoshimaJapan 8,8725,513
KanazawaJapan 9,0475,622
KaruizawaJapan 8,9405,556
KatsuuraJapan 8,7485,436
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8485,498
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6385,989
KobeJapan 8,9315,550
KochiJapan 8,9045,533
KofuJapan 8,8735,514
KumagayaJapan 8,8855,521
KumamotoJapan 8,9795,580
KumejimaJapan 8,6175,354
KureJapan 9,0165,603
KushiroJapan 9,3815,829
KutchanJapan 9,4985,902
KyotoJapan 8,9375,554
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,1308,159
KitaleKenya 14,2738,870
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0339,342
KufraLibya 16,95010,533
KaunasLithuania 17,02410,579
KlaipedaLithuania 17,11910,638
KybartaiLithuania 17,09610,624
KarongaMalawi 13,3988,326
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8715,513
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7054,788
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7225,420
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7445,434
KuantanMalaysia 8,6245,359
KuchingMalaysia 7,8524,879
KayesMali 17,46010,850
KeniebaMali 17,29310,746
KidalMali 17,87311,106
KitaMali 17,34910,781
KoutiaMali 17,30410,753
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1103,176
KisinevMoldova 16,98110,552
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9046,776
KhatgalMongolia 12,1157,528
KhovdMongolia 12,4927,762
KhujirtMongolia 11,7267,287
KhutagMongolia 11,8997,394
KenitraMorocco 19,72012,254
KalewaMyanmar 10,7226,663
KathaMyanmar 10,6246,602
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4545,875
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5286,542
KengtungMyanmar 10,1626,315
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8006,711
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5597,804
KathmanduNepal 11,7427,297
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,0621,281
KaikouraNew Zealand 633393
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 250155
KaitokeNew Zealand 481299
KarioiNew Zealand 310193
KawerauNew Zealand 236147
KopuaNew Zealand 394245
KanoNigeria 16,93510,524
KangnungNorth Korea 9,5255,919
KarasjokNorway 15,9339,901
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,11510,636
KristiansandNorway 17,44310,839
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,95210,534
KhasabOman 14,1548,796
KarachiPakistan 13,1358,162
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1278,157
KhanpurPakistan 13,0268,095
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3308,283
KororPalau 6,4414,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,54910,905
KlodzkoPoland 17,69710,997
KoszalinPoland 17,47110,857
KrakowPoland 17,52010,887
KalakanRussia 11,5997,208
KaliningradRussia 17,21110,695
KamenskoeRussia 11,0646,875
KandalaksaRussia 15,8899,873
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4119,577
KazanRussia 15,4699,613
KemRussia 15,9369,903
KerchRussia 16,42610,208
KhabarovskRussia 10,2566,373
KirenskRussia 12,1937,577
KirovRussia 15,4139,578
KljuciRussia 10,4326,483
KolpasevRussia 13,5038,391
KorfRussia 10,8286,728
KostromaRussia 15,9409,905
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8087,959
KotlasRussia 15,5249,647
KrasnodarRussia 16,21210,074
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7539,168
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,9379,282
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8527,987
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5069,014
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,3959,567
KurganRussia 14,4528,981
KurskRussia 16,37510,176
KyraRussia 11,4017,084
KigaliRwanda 14,3598,923
KoldaSenegal 17,19210,684
KabalaSierra Leone 16,92910,520
KosiceSlovakia 17,48610,866
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0727,502
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7756,074
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,8816,762
KadugliSudan 15,4849,622
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8639,858
KassalaSudan 15,2719,490
KhartoumSudan 15,6029,695
KostiSudan 15,4169,580
KalmarSweden 17,27610,735
KaresuandoSweden 16,10010,004
KarlstadSweden 17,15810,662
KristianstadSweden 17,42110,826
KamishliSyria 15,9159,890
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6576,001
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2195,729
Khon KaenThailand 9,5615,941
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4905,897
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5125,911
KairouanTunisia 18,62211,572
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,29710,127
KarsTurkey 15,8399,842
KastamonuTurkey 16,62510,331
KayseriTurkey 16,44510,219
KonyaTurkey 16,68310,367
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5819,061
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0568,734
KinlossUk 17,69010,993
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,41010,197
KievUkraine 16,79010,433
KirillovkaUkraine 16,42510,207
KirovogradUkraine 16,71610,388
KlepininoUkraine 16,59810,314
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,59410,312
Kovel’Ukraine 17,15410,660
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,65010,346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3708,308
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7797,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5317,787
Keene, NhUsa 14,4388,972
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4328,347
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7857,324
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7727,936
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9637,434
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9426,800
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0987,518
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6378,474
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8936,769
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1888,195
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9496,804
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6877,262
KabompoZambia 13,6148,460
KabweZambia 13,3068,268
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3098,270
KafirondaZambia 13,5028,390
KaomaZambia 13,4668,368
KasamaZambia 13,5478,418
KasempaZambia 13,5368,411
KawambwaZambia 13,7108,519
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0158,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -