New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4778,375
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3438,292
JuninArgentina 10,2246,353
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8777,381
JacobinaBrazil 13,5448,416
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,3038,888
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2528,856
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6017,830
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3857,696
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2457,609
JiuquanChina 11,5217,159
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6647,248
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4388,351
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2848,255
JoensuuFinland 16,28010,116
JokioinenFinland 16,66110,353
JyvskylFinland 16,46110,229
JakobshavnGreenland 15,4899,625
JulianehbGreenland 16,12510,020
JagdalpurIndia 11,4857,137
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6234,737
JerusalemIsrael 16,27510,113
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6957,267
JosNigeria 16,69710,376
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,21110,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,20610,071
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1978,201
JhelumPakistan 13,0008,078
JiwaniPakistan 13,6048,454
JuliacaPeru 11,0936,893
JakutskRussia 11,6997,270
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,7379,779
JenisejskRussia 13,0158,088
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4395,865
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8366,112
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1578,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4269,586
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8359,218
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1847,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,95512,400
JubaSudan 14,8459,225
JokkmokkSweden 16,32810,146
JönköpingSweden 17,27410,735
Jonkoping ASweden 17,28010,738
JendoubaTunisia 18,75011,652
JerbaTunisia 18,51711,506
JerseyUk 18,60711,563
JaltaUkraine 16,60510,318
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5097,773
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7917,948
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,1038,142
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7988,574
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5787,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -