New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,30811,377
In SalahAlgeria 18,72211,634
InnsbruckAustria 18,21211,317
IbiriteBrazil 12,5107,774
IguatuBrazil 14,0628,738
IlheusBrazil 13,2828,253
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5958,448
IndaialBrazil 11,5817,197
IpameriBrazil 12,4777,753
IraiBrazil 11,3217,035
IreceBrazil 13,4498,358
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4188,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9688,058
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0718,122
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7817,942
ItaperunaBrazil 12,5187,779
ItapevaBrazil 11,8697,376
ItirucuBrazil 13,3698,307
ItuacuBrazil 13,2498,233
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7057,274
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9638,055
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3898,941
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4457,734
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9199,271
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8338,596
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7066,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0614,388
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,0635,010
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4778,375
IzobambaEcuador 11,4747,130
IsmailiaEgypt 16,48910,247
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4647,124
IoanninaGreece 17,71211,006
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,4919,626
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,14010,030
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2487,611
IranshahrIran 13,8138,584
IstranaItaly 18,25411,343
IidaJapan 8,8915,525
IizukaJapan 9,0575,628
IrakoJapan 8,8375,492
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6415,370
IrozakiJapan 8,7565,441
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6075,348
IshinomakiJapan 9,0335,613
IwamizawaJapan 9,4925,899
IzuharaJapan 9,1805,705
IrbidJordan 16,24410,094
IfraneMorocco 19,65112,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,193741
IlorinNigeria 16,71310,386
InchonNorth Korea 9,6175,976
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,3369,530
IslamabadPakistan 13,0868,132
IquitosPeru 11,6907,264
IloiloPhilippines 7,5764,708
IasiRomania 17,07910,613
IcaRussia 10,4276,479
IlirnejRussia 11,5807,196
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,5816,575
IrkutskRussia 12,0037,459
Ivdel’Russia 14,7939,193
IbizaSpain 19,37612,041
IspartaTurkey 16,85310,472
IstanbulTurkey 17,01510,573
IzmirTurkey 17,15610,661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,26010,726
IzmailUkraine 17,01610,574
Imperial, NeUsa 12,1037,521
Independence, KsUsa 12,3087,649
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,3168,896
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1998,202
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6807,880
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1048,143
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9988,077
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8157,963
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3598,301
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0708,743
IsokaZambia 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -