New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0208,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,81411,691
HuamboAngola 14,0768,747
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0083,112
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4011,492
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4161,501
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4282,130
Horta, FaialAzores 17,96411,163
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6817,259
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1399,407
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1479,413
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8348,597
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4549,603
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5628,427
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5377,791
Hope, BcCanada 11,4517,116
HaikouChina 9,2355,739
HailarChina 10,9866,827
HamiChina 12,0557,491
HetanChina 12,7237,906
HavanaCuba 12,6257,845
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5408,414
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5808,439
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3238,279
HelwanEgypt 16,53910,277
HurguadaEgypt 16,20410,069
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,20510,691
HelsinkiFinland 16,65810,352
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,63310,336
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7982,982
HamburgGermany 17,79611,059
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,79711,059
HannoverGermany 17,91011,130
HelgolandGermany 17,82811,078
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,19911,309
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,27410,734
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5039,634
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0414,375
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0754,397
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,88410,492
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6927,266
HaifaIsrael 16,32910,147
HaboroJapan 9,6115,972
HachijojimaJapan 8,5715,326
HachinoheJapan 9,2345,738
HagiJapan 9,0915,649
HakodateJapan 9,3915,836
HamadaJapan 9,1035,657
HamamatsuJapan 8,8225,482
HikoneJapan 8,9385,554
HimejiJapan 8,9705,574
HiradoJapan 9,0915,649
HirooJapan 9,3475,809
HiroshimaJapan 9,0365,615
HitaJapan 9,0145,601
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9225,544
HunLibya 17,85911,098
HomboriMali 17,60410,939
HomalinMyanmar 10,7856,702
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0036,216
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 657408
HighbankNew Zealand 795494
HokitikaNew Zealand 731455
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,165724
HororataNew Zealand 787489
HyderabadPakistan 13,0428,105
HuanucoPeru 11,0116,842
HelPoland 17,31010,756
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2546,372
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3288,904
HatangaRussia 13,2948,261
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8089,202
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1538,795
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5089,637
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,73111,018
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,3802,101
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7156,037
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8926,147
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7246,664
HalaibSudan 15,6799,743
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3289,525
HudeibaSudan 15,6229,708
HaparandaSweden 16,26410,106
HarnosandSweden 16,72810,395
HamaSyria 16,24810,097
HassakahSyria 15,9409,905
Hua HinThailand 9,5205,916
HakkariTurkey 15,7109,762
Hull, EnglandUk 18,08611,239
HersonUkraine 16,71610,388
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,06510,605
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7847,323
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4708,992
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9568,673
Hart, MiUsa 13,4158,336
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3508,917
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5327,788
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0498,109
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1547,553
Hays, KsUsa 12,2007,581
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3327,663
Helena, MtUsa 11,7997,332
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9758,684
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6838,503
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,3088,270
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5617,184
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6547,864
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8257,970
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5437,794
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0958,759
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9528,049
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4018,328
Holly, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Homer, AkUsa 11,1626,936
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1278,157
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9618,054
Horton, KsUsa 12,4947,764
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1547,553
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6118,458
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5288,406
Houma, LaUsa 12,3017,644
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9457,423
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4258,342
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,9038,018
Huron, SdUsa 12,5637,807
HanoiVietnam 9,6505,996
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8355,490
HarareZimbabwe 12,8297,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -