New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4058,330
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4698,370
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,04511,835
General PicoArgentina 9,9566,187
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4936,521
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9589,295
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,1841,357
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5813,468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,5602,834
GrazAustria 17,96011,161
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5709,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4559,604
GomelBelarus 16,70310,380
GrodnoBelarus 17,08010,614
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9898,693
GoianiaBrazil 12,5027,769
GoiasBrazil 12,5117,775
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7387,916
GrajauBrazil 13,6458,479
GuairaBrazil 11,5317,165
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,2738,869
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0708,122
GarouaCameroon 16,42710,208
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8659,858
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3698,308
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Golden, BcCanada 11,8357,354
Goose, NfCanada 15,4529,602
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7448,540
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0097,462
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0419,347
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,3159,517
GanzhouChina 9,3475,809
GuangzhouChina 9,2455,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5018,390
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2346,981
GonderEthiopia 14,9799,308
GourdonFrance 18,96111,783
GrenobleFrance 18,69711,619
GeisenheimGermany 18,19811,309
GorlitzGermany 17,74711,028
GibraltarGibraltar 19,94712,395
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4007,084
GeorgetownGuyana 13,7348,535
GoaIndia 11,9797,444
GuwahatiIndia 11,1356,920
GelaItaly 18,27511,356
GenoaItaly 18,54711,525
GhediItaly 18,39211,429
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,03611,207
GrazzaniseItaly 18,26911,353
GrossetoItaly 18,46411,474
GrottaglieItaly 17,99911,185
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,64711,588
GuidoniaItaly 18,35711,407
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,60810,321
GifuJapan 8,9275,547
GaoMali 17,67610,984
GuamMariana Islands 6,4013,978
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6956,646
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8876,765
GuaymasMexico 10,5896,580
GaluutMongolia 11,8737,378
GemertNetherlands 18,15411,281
GisborneNew Zealand 363226
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 364226
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12779
GrassmereNew Zealand 552343
GreymouthNew Zealand 698433
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 365227
GayaNiger 17,11110,633
GardermoenNorway 17,15910,663
GeiloNorway 17,20310,690
GdanskPoland 17,33510,772
GalatiRomania 17,07810,613
Gor’KijRussia 15,7959,815
GorznyjRussia 15,6729,739
GridinoRussia 15,8779,866
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7288,531
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,4635,881
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,11111,876
GijonSpain 19,26111,969
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7689,799
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2559,480
GoteborgSweden 17,36010,788
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,35910,787
GothenburgSweden 17,36110,788
GunnarnSweden 16,52810,271
GenevaSwitzerland 18,59311,554
GabesTunisia 18,57611,543
GafsaTunisia 18,70611,624
GiresunTurkey 16,23610,089
GoztepeTurkey 17,00910,569
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7039,137
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7809,185
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,89011,117
GajvoronUkraine 16,89010,496
GeniceskUkraine 16,54810,283
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7157,901
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5557,180
Galva, IlUsa 12,9828,067
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9497,425
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3897,698
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3897,698
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2337,601
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5868,443
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2588,860
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0966,895
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0277,474
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8377,977
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,2197,593
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3637,682
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5287,163
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,4028,328
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8036,713
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3947,702
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8967,392
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2848,255
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2328,223
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7157,901
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5298,407
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0858,131
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4737,751
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3098,271
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7418,539
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0747,503
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2868,256
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2558,237
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8577,989
Groton, CtUsa 14,3718,931
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5677,188
GuanareVenezuela 12,8848,006
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6717,874
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6398,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -