New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4688,369
FarahAfghanistan 13,9398,662
FormosaArgentina 11,0956,894
ForrestAustralia 4,3052,675
FrancistownBotswana 12,7037,894
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7009,135
FloraniaBrazil 14,2358,845
FlorestaBrazil 13,8988,636
FlorianoBrazil 13,7908,569
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5557,181
FormosaBrazil 12,7257,908
FortalezaBrazil 14,3458,914
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3827,073
FrancaBrazil 12,2657,621
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8878,008
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6247,844
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4907,761
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1007,519
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0187,468
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3687,685
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6597,866
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3647,683
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9289,277
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9379,282
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9199,271
FayaChad 16,83510,461
FamagustaCyprus 16,49610,251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,69310,995
FarafraEgypt 16,70510,381
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,3189,519
FichtelbergGermany 17,90811,128
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,15411,281
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,65910,973
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8919,875
FaranahGuinea 16,99410,560
FalconaraItaly 18,25611,344
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,40911,440
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,14011,273
FonniItaly 18,68911,614
FrontoneItaly 18,30711,376
FrosinoneItaly 18,32111,385
FukauraJapan 9,3065,783
FukueJapan 9,0695,636
FukuiJapan 9,0145,602
FukuokaJapan 9,0675,635
FukushimaJapan 8,9995,592
FukuyamaJapan 9,0025,594
FushikiJapan 9,0485,623
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4168,337
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5207,159
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2276,977
FunchalMadeira 18,86711,724
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0138,708
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,69812,240
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,11110,633
FaroPortugal 19,78412,294
FerganaRussia 13,5198,401
FreetownSierra Leone 16,78710,432
FalunSweden 16,97710,550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,24611,338
FeodosijaUkraine 16,50810,258
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7587,306
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8287,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8377,977
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7947,950
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6529,105
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9598,053
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8237,969
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5367,790
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9308,035
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4057,709
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5548,423
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0528,111
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,1338,161
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2586,996
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4618,365
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0426,862
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5388,412
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2278,219
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8617,371
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9307,414
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8948,013
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4417,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3397,667
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3408,290
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9877,449
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4608,985
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,2148,211
Franklin, LaUsa 12,2197,593
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7418,539
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8538,608
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6657,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -