New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,98711,799
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,85211,715
EsquelArgentina 8,9395,555
EzeizaArgentina 10,3436,427
East SaleAustralia 2,4221,505
Esperance (po)Australia 4,7362,943
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7352,943
EssendonAustralia 2,6221,629
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,2697,624
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0666,876
EspinosaBrazil 13,0538,111
Earlton, OnCanada 14,0128,708
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1547,553
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1837,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1747,565
Edson, AbCanada 12,0197,469
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2767,007
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2478,232
Estevan, SkCanada 12,5207,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Eureka, NtCanada 14,2068,828
ErlianChina 10,9456,801
El CaranoColombia 12,0567,492
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,43310,833
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3368,287
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5618,427
El ArishEgypt 16,36710,171
El TorEgypt 16,26110,105
ErfurtGermany 17,97111,168
EssenGermany 18,11811,258
EsfahanIran 14,8489,227
EilatIsrael 16,20510,070
EsashiJapan 9,4195,853
EldoretKenya 14,2128,831
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,9197,406
EssaouiraMorocco 19,30511,996
EeldeNetherlands 17,97311,169
Esk ForestNew Zealand 331206
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 764475
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,5727,191
EnuguNigeria 16,39910,191
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1486,928
EvoraPortugal 19,71712,252
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3466,429
EkimcanRussia 10,7696,692
Elat’MaRussia 15,9469,909
ElistaRussia 15,8289,836
ErbogacenRussia 12,4357,727
EssejRussia 13,1048,143
Ed DueimSudan 15,5059,635
El FasherSudan 16,0259,958
El GeneinaSudan 16,22810,084
El ObeidSudan 15,6119,701
El ShowakSudan 15,2479,475
En NahudSudan 15,7169,766
EdirneTurkey 17,22610,704
ErzincanTurkey 16,12110,018
ErzurumTurkey 15,9879,934
EskisehirTurkey 16,88010,490
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8449,224
EntebbeUganda 14,3768,934
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,87111,105
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,94611,152
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,6128,459
Eastman, GaUsa 13,0748,124
Eastport, MeUsa 14,8799,246
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2247,596
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2907,637
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,1956,957
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6638,490
Elko, NvUsa 11,1606,935
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2747,627
Elmira, NyUsa 14,0288,717
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,1126,905
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,4358,970
Erie, PaUsa 13,7728,558
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,4227,719
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9556,808
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,4487,735
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5067,150
Evansville, InUsa 13,0188,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -