New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03111,205
DjelfaAlgeria 19,20211,933
DavisAntarctica 6,4994,038
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6432,885
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1203,181
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1225,047
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4321,511
DhakaBangladesh 11,0616,873
D’UccleBelgium 18,27311,355
DiamantinaBrazil 12,7017,893
DiamantinoBrazil 12,2097,587
DouradosBrazil 11,6557,243
DoualaCameroon 16,0589,979
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6489,724
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8037,956
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9867,448
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6599,731
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7479,164
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5689,053
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2058,206
DuianChina 11,3157,031
DubrovnikCroatia 17,91111,130
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4298,966
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3728,310
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3168,274
DabaaEgypt 16,84610,468
DakhlaEgypt 16,53710,276
DijonFrance 18,56511,536
DresdenGermany 17,81411,070
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5199,643
DebrecenHungary 17,50910,880
DalatangiIceland 16,80110,440
DaltonganjIndia 11,6247,223
DarbhangaIndia 11,6037,210
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9606,811
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,9546,807
DumkaIndia 11,3717,066
DwarkaIndia 12,8127,962
DezfulIran 15,1259,399
DublinIreland 18,16111,285
DecimomannuItaly 18,72811,638
DobbiacoItaly 18,18911,303
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,66610,356
Deir-AllaJordan 16,25210,099
DagorettiKenya 13,9518,669
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,81110,447
DedzaMalawi 12,9798,065
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,3957,081
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2737,005
DaweiMyanmar 9,7736,073
De BiltNetherlands 18,12011,260
De KooyNetherlands 18,05211,218
Den HelderNetherlands 18,04911,216
DannevirkeNew Zealand 405252
DarfieldNew Zealand 775481
DargavilleNew Zealand 11471
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,080671
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,072666
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,31610,760
DalbandinPakistan 13,5788,437
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1748,186
DirPakistan 13,2688,245
DroshPakistan 13,2918,259
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,1755,080
DohaQatar 14,5209,023
DorohoiRomania 17,15110,658
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0338,720
DudinkaRussia 13,7388,537
DzardzanRussia 12,4467,734
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,6969,132
DakarSenegal 17,28710,742
DaruSierra Leone 16,76710,419
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6847,261
DamazinSudan 15,1759,430
DongolaSudan 16,0209,955
DamascusSyria 16,21510,076
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,21510,076
Deir EzzorSyria 15,9579,916
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6778,499
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3068,268
DjerbaTunisia 18,50611,500
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0239,957
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,77111,043
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,07911,235
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,51310,262
DonetskUkraine 16,31310,137
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,1858,815
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6928,508
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9997,456
Danville, IlUsa 13,0798,127
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4568,361
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5107,152
David City, NeUsa 12,4667,746
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4237,099
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7717,936
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7726,694
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0038,080
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4627,122
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4648,367
Delphine, InUsa 13,2038,205
Denton, MdUsa 13,9758,684
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8257,348
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7347,913
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2146,969
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8547,987
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5388,412
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9288,034
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6297,227
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0278,095
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0557,491
Dover, DeUsa 13,9758,684
Dover, TnUsa 12,8768,001
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9958,075
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1048,143
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Durham, NhUsa 14,5169,021
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,25011,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -