New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7328,533
ChlefAlgeria 19,41212,063
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,94211,771
CeresArgentina 10,5466,554
ChamicalArgentina 10,2216,352
ChepesArgentina 10,1246,291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9345,552
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6746,633
CórdobaArgentina 10,2826,389
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2786,387
CorrientesArgentina 10,9556,807
CairnsAustralia 3,5942,233
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2841,420
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8703,647
CedunaAustralia 3,7592,336
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9081,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7492,330
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7031,680
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0172,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1121,313
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1072,552
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8676,753
CharnocksBarbados 14,0518,731
CotonouBenin 16,54210,279
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5937,825
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,3407,668
CabroboBrazil 13,8608,613
CaceresBrazil 11,9847,447
CaetiteBrazil 13,1508,171
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1848,814
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,8227,346
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6517,240
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,1717,563
Campos SalesBrazil 13,9378,660
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2058,206
CaparaoBrazil 12,5847,820
CapinopolisBrazil 12,3027,645
CaratingaBrazil 12,6377,853
CaravelasBrazil 12,9908,072
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0618,116
CarolinaBrazil 13,4428,353
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7287,288
CataguasesBrazil 12,4567,740
CatalaoBrazil 12,4487,735
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1197,531
CaxiasBrazil 13,9388,661
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2636,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,3608,923
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,4097,711
ChapecoBrazil 11,3647,062
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3887,698
CipoBrazil 13,6668,492
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2368,225
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6377,853
CordeiroBrazil 12,4137,713
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0738,124
CorumbaBrazil 11,7447,298
CoximBrazil 11,9807,444
CrateusBrazil 14,0868,753
CuiabaBrazil 12,1377,542
CuritibaBrazil 11,7147,279
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9847,447
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4238,341
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,1949,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9249,274
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8839,248
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8397,978
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2096,966
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1836,950
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6739,740
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6577,244
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4208,961
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9939,317
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,2039,447
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,2039,447
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0409,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8268,592
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2358,846
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2089,451
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5008,389
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9178,027
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8169,207
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4017,706
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9258,653
Comox, BcCanada 11,3007,022
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0438,105
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2008,824
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1907,575
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7827,322
ChicoChile 8,6375,367
ChillanChile 9,3575,815
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2755,764
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1746,322
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6265,360
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5335,924
ChangchunChina 10,2506,370
ChangduChina 11,0366,858
ChangshaChina 9,6876,019
ChengduChina 10,4996,524
ChongqingChina 10,2266,355
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5667,809
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,09511,244
CamagueyCuba 12,9268,033
CasablancaCuba 12,6407,855
ChebCzech Republic 17,96411,163
CopenhagenDenmark 17,51710,885
CabreraDominican Republic 13,5368,411
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4208,339
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4858,380
CanarEcuador 11,2907,016
CairoEgypt 16,54410,280
CaenFrance 18,57911,545
ChateaurouxFrance 18,75011,652
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0688,742
CocobeachGabon 15,7509,787
CologneGermany 18,15711,283
ChiosGreece 17,24410,715
CorfuGreece 17,78911,054
ConakryGuinea 16,87910,489
CatacamasHonduras 11,8227,347
CholutecaHonduras 11,6147,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,2586,996
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0676,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0676,877
ChahbaharIran 13,7208,526
ClaremorrisIreland 18,11011,254
ClonesIreland 18,07211,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,06411,225
CorkIreland 18,31511,381
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,32011,384
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,72211,634
CameriItaly 18,49111,491
CampobassoItaly 18,21211,317
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,65411,592
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,68511,611
Cape FrascaItaly 18,76311,660
Cape MeleItaly 18,61911,570
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,18311,299
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,20411,312
CerviaItaly 18,31111,379
CiampinoItaly 18,37411,418
Cimone MountainItaly 18,42811,451
Cisa PassItaly 18,46911,477
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,42811,451
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,20511,313
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,19011,304
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,03311,206
ChibaJapan 8,8015,469
ChichibuJapan 8,8835,520
ChichijimaJapan 7,8694,890
ChoshiJapan 8,7835,458
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,28410,119
ChilekaMalawi 12,8117,961
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0488,108
ChitipaMalawi 13,4618,365
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0096,841
ComitanMexico 11,3647,062
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4603,393
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1506,929
ChoirMongolia 11,3747,068
CasablancaMorocco 19,60312,182
ChindeMozambique 12,4567,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1856,329
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 313195
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 282175
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,039646
ChristchurchNew Zealand 771479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 770478
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 767477
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 511317
CondegaNicaragua 11,6847,260
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8956,149
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2695,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5975,964
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,4325,861
ChhorPakistan 12,9318,035
ChitralPakistan 13,3018,265
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3837,073
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3837,073
CajamarcaPeru 11,0126,843
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1306,916
ChiclayoPeru 10,9206,786
ChimbotePeru 10,8676,753
CuzcoPeru 11,0956,895
CzestochowaPoland 17,52610,891
CoimbraPortugal 19,55212,150
CalafatRomania 17,50010,875
CeahlauRomania 17,20610,692
ClujRomania 17,38810,805
ConstantaRomania 17,04410,592
CraiovaRomania 17,42110,826
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,5478,418
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2128,831
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4577,741
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,7597,307
Cape UelenRussia 11,5237,160
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9996,213
CaraRussia 11,6777,256
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0099,327
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9827,446
ChitaRussia 11,5187,158
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5167,156
CokurdahRussia 12,1317,538
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4077,088
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7667,312
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9896,207
CaceresSpain 19,70312,244
CadizSpain 19,92912,384
Ciudad RealSpain 19,73712,265
CordobaSpain 19,88612,358
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8886,766
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5775,951
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3425,805
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0376,237
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0466,243
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4895,896
ChumphonThailand 9,4395,866
CanakkaleTurkey 17,23710,711
CorumTurkey 16,51810,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1108,768
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8508,606
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,38011,422
CernovcyUkraine 17,17410,672
ChernigovUkraine 16,71310,386
CarrascoUruguay 10,4876,517
ColoniaUruguay 10,4196,475
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8758,622
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8367,976
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9758,684
Camden, ScUsa 13,3418,290
Canton, NyUsa 14,2738,869
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5727,812
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8528,608
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8479,226
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8998,016
Casper, WyUsa 11,9147,404
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1906,953
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8818,626
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6018,452
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8587,990
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3738,310
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3678,306
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5008,389
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,4068,331
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7428,539
Chaska, MnUsa 12,9068,020
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0508,109
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4248,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4358,970
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4678,369
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9827,446
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9157,404
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1848,193
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1828,192
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7096,654
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5868,443
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9567,430
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2908,259
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3078,269
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4508,358
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,6077,834
Clark, SdUsa 12,6117,837
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5297,785
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0068,082
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7407,295
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6148,460
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0278,095
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4526,495
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4018,328
College Park, MdUsa 13,8998,637
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7767,318
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6977,890
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,3298,283
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2048,205
Columbus, InUsa 13,1848,193
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3857,696
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4738,373
Conception, MoUsa 12,5527,800
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3317,663
Conway, ArUsa 12,5057,771
Conway, ScUsa 13,5078,393
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Corning, ArUsa 12,6397,854
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3938,944
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6357,230
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9837,447
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0968,760
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9876,828
Covington, LaUsa 12,4417,731
Covington, TnUsa 12,7177,903
Crete, NeUsa 12,4617,743
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0187,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5499,041
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5499,041
CaracasVenezuela 13,2338,223
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3668,306
CoroVenezuela 13,0468,107
ChipataZambia 13,1528,173
ChomaZambia 13,1528,173
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5317,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -