New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5808,439
BustAfghanistan 13,7148,522
BatnaAlgeria 18,96111,782
BecharAlgeria 19,36212,032
BejaiaAlgeria 19,08411,859
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,22011,943
BiskraAlgeria 18,98911,800
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52911,514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9654,950
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0004,971
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9834,961
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5995,343
ByrdAntarctica 5,5303,437
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8026,091
BarilocheArgentina 9,0715,637
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3666,442
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7531,710
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,2701,410
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5033,419
BrestBelarus 17,17610,674
BrusselsBelgium 18,27311,355
Belize CityBelize 11,7797,320
BeninBenin 16,54210,279
BohiconBenin 16,63810,339
BermudaBermuda 14,6509,104
BageBrazil 10,9046,776
BambuiBrazil 12,4017,706
BarbacenaBrazil 12,4117,712
BarbalhaBrazil 13,9748,684
BarcelosBrazil 12,7677,933
BarraBrazil 13,3898,320
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7528,546
BarreirasBrazil 13,1788,189
BelémBrazil 13,8708,619
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5257,783
BelterraBrazil 13,2818,253
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,5098,395
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3527,054
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1748,186
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6657,870
BrevesBrazil 13,7008,513
BurgasBulgaria 17,14810,656
BurundiBurundi 14,2918,881
BatouriCameroon 15,8979,879
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6609,110
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4517,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6058,454
Banff, AbCanada 11,9047,398
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0268,716
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7809,806
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,9957,454
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0718,123
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7717,314
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1338,782
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3307,041
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7477,921
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6097,835
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0699,364
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2446,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,15010,036
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6137,216
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2648,242
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6689,737
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9349,901
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6865,397
BeijingChina 10,4016,463
BarranquillaColombia 12,5597,804
Benito SalasColombia 11,9877,449
BogotáColombia 12,2067,585
BrnoCzech Republic 17,76611,040
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1359,405
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0959,380
BaniDominican Republic 13,4168,337
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3438,291
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
BahariyaEgypt 16,68810,370
Beni SuefEgypt 16,52710,270
BiarritzFrance 19,20211,932
BordeauxFrance 19,03611,829
BrestFrance 18,71411,629
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,0012,486
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,0032,487
BitamGabon 15,7889,811
BanjulGambia 17,19310,684
BerlinGermany 17,74111,025
BrockenGermany 17,92311,138
BokeGuinea 16,99110,558
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,06410,604
BudapestHungary 17,69210,994
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,68210,988
BangaloreIndia 11,4857,137
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9317,414
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2336,981
BikanerIndia 12,7687,934
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,0984,411
BabolsarIran 14,9289,277
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1958,821
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2249,460
Bandar LengehIran 14,2968,884
BirjandIran 14,2168,834
BushehrIran 14,7709,178
BaghdadIraq 15,5299,650
BasraIraq 15,1099,389
BelmulletIreland 18,04111,211
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,19111,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,04511,213
BergamoItaly 18,41611,444
BolognaItaly 18,36911,415
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,26311,349
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,13411,269
BrindisiItaly 17,95111,155
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,81110,447
BouakeIvory Coast 16,78710,431
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,5558,423
BeirutLebanon 16,32010,141
BenghaziLibya 17,61310,945
BirzaiLithuania 16,89910,501
BitolaMacedonia 17,66210,975
BlantyreMalawi 12,8117,961
BvumbweMalawi 12,7847,944
BintuluMalaysia 7,7484,815
BamakoMali 17,31910,762
Bko-SMali 17,30810,756
BougounMali 17,18810,681
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,60311,560
BaitagMongolia 12,3897,699
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4097,711
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,6747,255
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1086,903
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0856,888
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8027,334
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2566,995
BulganMongolia 11,8107,339
BhamawMyanmar 10,5626,563
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,132703
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 697433
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,091678
BlenheimNew Zealand 532331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 388241
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8307,352
BilmaNiger 17,32610,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,25110,720
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6209,707
BergenNorway 17,28010,738
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,28110,739
BjornoyaNorway 15,6239,708
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,40210,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,62310,330
BadinPakistan 12,9588,052
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8798,003
BalakotPakistan 13,1058,143
BarkhanPakistan 13,1748,187
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,0107,463
BascoPhilippines 8,4225,234
BialystokPoland 17,15810,662
BejaPortugal 19,75512,276
BragancaPortugal 19,44412,082
BistritaRomania 17,30910,756
BucharestRomania 17,24410,716
BajkitRussia 12,9778,064
BarabinskRussia 13,6618,489
BarnaulRussia 13,2698,246
BerezovoRussia 14,5629,049
BiserRussia 14,8799,246
BlagovescenskRussia 10,7246,664
BogdarinRussia 11,6927,266
BogucanyRussia 12,7447,919
BomnakRussia 11,0686,878
BorRussia 13,2738,248
BorzjaRussia 11,2346,981
BratskRussia 12,4017,706
BelgradeSerbia 17,67510,984
BoSierra Leone 16,74610,406
BontheSierra Leone 16,68610,369
BratislavaSlovakia 17,78811,054
BerberaSomalia 14,1918,818
BusanSouth Korea 9,2775,765
BadajozSpain 19,74812,271
BarcelonaSpain 19,19811,930
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37612,040
BabanusaSudan 15,6569,729
BaselSwitzerland 18,41311,442
BernSwitzerland 18,46611,475
BangkokThailand 9,5505,935
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5605,941
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9276,169
BizerteTunisia 18,66711,600
BalikesirTurkey 17,10410,629
BursaTurkey 17,01110,571
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1678,803
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,97611,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,02611,201
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,02411,200
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,24211,336
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,43211,454
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,39811,433
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6887,263
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9298,656
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2287,598
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2277,598
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6097,835
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,3157,653
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,2077,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5128,397
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4859,001
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8798,003
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5546,559
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,0566,870
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4708,992
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8817,383
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7337,291
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4408,352
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9637,434
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,1018,763
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8487,984
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7406,674
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5247,782
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5438,416
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2878,257
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3567,057
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8547,988
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2768,871
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3307,041
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7597,929
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1778,810
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4949,007
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2438,229
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0858,131
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7997,953
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8727,378
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2878,878
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5627,806
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3478,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9888,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1038,142
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2457,609
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4977,766
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5267,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6477,859
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7916,706
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6378,474
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,5028,391
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9188,649
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2607,618
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4858,380
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8838,005
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3968,946
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1596,934
BajsunUzbekistan 13,7848,565
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4018,327
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9908,072
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7637,931
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7507,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -