New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Whenuapai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Whenuapai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Whenuapai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,91411,753
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,24911,961
AlgiersAlgeria 19,24611,960
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,84111,708
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,3716,445
AzulArgentina 10,1046,279
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2402,013
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0383,131
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1322,568
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2562,645
AmberleyAustralia 2,2901,423
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5219,645
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3029,509
AimoresBrazil 12,7257,908
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5518,420
AltamiraBrazil 13,4468,356
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,7097,898
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2147,590
ApodiBrazil 14,2208,836
AracajuBrazil 13,7658,553
AracuaiBrazil 12,9188,027
AragarcasBrazil 12,3747,689
AraxaBrazil 12,3847,696
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,0018,701
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4287,101
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3987,704
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7999,818
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5199,023
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4788,376
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2318,222
AbecheChad 16,37310,174
AntofagastaChile 10,4656,503
AricaChile 10,8606,749
AltaiChina 12,7027,893
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6357,230
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7097,276
AraucaColombia 12,6667,871
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4548,360
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,5498,420
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3878,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,71810,389
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,44010,216
AswanEgypt 16,11410,014
AsyutEgypt 16,43810,215
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3937,080
AsmaraEritrea 15,0459,349
AssabEritrea 14,5709,054
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6079,077
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,67011,602
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,5263,434
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1395,057
AccraGhana 16,50910,259
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,28010,738
AthensGreece 17,45210,845
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,44610,841
AasiaatGreenland 15,4539,602
AmmassalikGreenland 16,18810,059
AputiteqGreenland 16,18010,054
AkureyriIceland 16,69510,374
AgraIndia 12,3207,656
AhmedabadIndia 12,5437,794
AkolaIndia 12,0197,469
AllahabadIndia 11,9067,399
AmritsarIndia 12,8357,976
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9923,723
AbadanIran 15,0599,358
ArakIran 15,0779,369
AlbengaItaly 18,61711,569
AlgheroItaly 18,75511,654
AmendolaItaly 18,12611,263
AnconaItaly 18,24411,337
ArezzoItaly 18,37611,419
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,50810,258
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,51010,259
AbashiriJapan 9,4895,897
AburatsuJapan 8,8295,486
AikawaJapan 9,1175,666
AjiroJapan 8,7895,462
AkitaJapan 9,2085,722
AkuneJapan 8,9355,552
AomoriJapan 9,2915,774
AsahikawaJapan 9,5275,920
AsosanJapan 8,9675,572
AmmanJordan 16,21110,074
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2568,237
AinaziLatvia 16,81910,452
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0407,482
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8377,356
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7167,280
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1127,527
AtarMauritania 18,06111,223
AgalegaMauritius 11,6987,269
AcapulcoMexico 10,7366,672
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0097,462
AltaiMongolia 12,0977,517
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6827,259
AgadirMorocco 19,20711,935
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,11911,260
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,039646
ApplebyNew Zealand 517321
ArapuniNew Zealand 171106
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4226
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 829515
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 742461
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 3119
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1711
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1610
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1610
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1610
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1610
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6427,234
AgadezNiger 17,45110,845
AsuncionParaguay 11,2136,968
ArequipaPeru 10,9166,783
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2715,140
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3603,331
AradRomania 17,57310,920
AjanRussia 10,9206,786
AldanRussia 11,5437,173
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5259,647
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8498,606
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2516,370
AnadyrRussia 11,2957,019
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7119,763
ArmavirRussia 16,0579,978
AstrakhanRussia 15,5379,655
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,8901,796
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,23711,954
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,62212,193
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,54912,148
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,74612,270
Abu HamedSudan 15,8039,820
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2659,486
AqiqSudan 15,3029,509
ArbaatSudan 15,5089,637
AromaSudan 15,3179,518
AtbaraSudan 15,6289,711
Abu KamalSyria 15,8619,856
AleppoSyria 16,23910,091
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3865,833
AtakpameTogo 16,70410,380
AdanaTurkey 16,42410,206
AfyonTurkey 16,87010,483
AnkaraTurkey 16,68510,369
AntalyaTurkey 16,82010,452
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5139,018
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,73311,019
AberporthUk 18,30511,375
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,27211,354
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,61110,322
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,61710,326
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2038,826
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2198,836
ArtigasUruguay 10,8436,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6897,885
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6087,835
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1436,925
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7507,302
Ada, MnUsa 12,7867,945
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2598,239
Akron, OhUsa 13,6268,468
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,6057,211
Albany, GaUsa 12,9908,072
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2908,880
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8647,994
Albion, NeUsa 12,4457,734
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3937,080
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9028,018
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5567,803
Algona, IaUsa 12,7867,945
Alice, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0868,753
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1117,526
Alma, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6398,475
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,3117,029
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7717,314
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3278,903
Amite, LaUsa 12,3837,695
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3517,054
Anderson, InUsa 13,2328,223
Anderson, ScUsa 13,2278,219
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9378,660
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4778,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4177,095
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7827,943
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8898,009
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2858,255
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1948,199
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0766,882
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5197,779
Athens, GaUsa 13,1488,170
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0428,105
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1098,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9646,192
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4787,754
Augusta, GaUsa 13,2308,221
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8267,349
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1768,187
Austin, TxUsa 11,7767,318
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2038,826
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4918,383
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9638,056
AdenYemen 14,3578,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -